Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D

186.00 (225.06 incl. VAT)

A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm.

8 in stock

Estimated shipping date: 27 September 2022
SKU: XQ+31LC02D Categories: ,

Description

The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing! Add this QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

More info…

You may also like…